Claymont District Tournamet
Claymont High School
2/24/12-2/25/12
Results: 195


Championship - 1st round
Winner School How Opponent School Result
Garrett Harding Claymont Fall Jacob Owens, (12) Lakewood
Alex Poole Carrollton Dec Anthony Robinson, (12) London 3-1
Nate McCown Licking Valley Dec Alexander Presley, (11) Maysville 6-5
Dustin Baker Highland Fall Justin Ward, (11) New Philadelphia
Micky Crum Hamilton Township Fall Brody Brockway, (11) Edison
Stephen Richburg South Def Dalton Farrow, (11) Indian Valley
James Lutes Minerva Dec Troy Caldwell Jonathan Alder 6-5
Charlie Keenan Steubenville Dec Chris Fattig, (12) River Valley 4-0
Championship - Quarterfinals
Winner School How Opponent School Result
Alex Poole Carrollton Dec Garrett Harding, (10) Claymont 3-2
Nate McCown Licking Valley T-Fall Dustin Baker, (9) Highland 21-4
Micky Crum Hamilton Township Dec Stephen Richburg, (11) South 6-1
Charlie Keenan Steubenville Fall James Lutes, (11) Minerva
Consolation - 1st round
Winner School How Opponent School Result
Jacob Owens Lakewood Fall Anthony Robinson, (12) London
Alexander Presley Maysville Fall Justin Ward, (11) New Philadelphia
Dalton Farrow Indian Valley Dec Brody Brockway, (11) Edison 9-2
Troy Caldwell Jonathan Alder Dec Chris Fattig, (12) River Valley 8-2
Consolation - 2nd round
Winner School How Opponent School Result
James Lutes Minerva Dec Jacob Owens, (12) Lakewood 8-2
Alexander Presley Maysville Fall Stephen Richburg, (11) South
Dustin Baker Highland Fall Dalton Farrow, (11) Indian Valley
Garrett Harding Claymont Dec Troy Caldwell Jonathan Alder 6-1
Championship - Semifinals
Winner School How Opponent School Result
Nate McCown Licking Valley Fall Alex Poole, (12) Carrollton
Charlie Keenan Steubenville Dec Micky Crum, (10) Hamilton Township 12-10
Consolation - 3rd round
Winner School How Opponent School Result
Alexander Presley Maysville M-Dec James Lutes, (11) Minerva 17-8
Dustin Baker Highland Fall Garrett Harding, (10) Claymont
Consolation - Semifinals
Winner School How Opponent School Result
Alex Poole Carrollton Dec Alexander Presley, (11) Maysville 3-2
Micky Crum Hamilton Township Dec Dustin Baker, (9) Highland 12-7
Finals
Winner School How Opponent School Result
Alexander Presley Maysville Dec Dustin Baker, (9) Highland 7-2
Micky Crum Hamilton Township Dec Alex Poole, (12) Carrollton 7-4
Charlie Keenan Steubenville Dec Nate McCown, (11) Licking Valley 7-5