Claymont District Tournamet
Claymont High School
2/24/12-2/25/12
Results: 182


Championship - 1st round
Winner School How Opponent School Result
Jhulyis Monroe Marion-Franklin Dec Blaine Cline, (10) Edison 12-10
Tyler Harble Licking Valley Fall Harrison Hoppel, (10) Minerva
Dominic Bell Indian Valley Fall Jamal Islam, (12) Eastmoor Academy
Davon Wicker Steubenville Fall Isaac Spruiel, (12) South
Patrick Sheets Morgan Fall Xavier Jackson, (12) Independence
Austin Miller Carrollton Fall Jeff Shell, (11) Highland
Lucas Miller Maysville M-Dec Donald Hoffer, (12) Lakewood 15-4
Clay Rollison River Valley Fall Jacob White, (12) Tri-Valley
Championship - Quarterfinals
Winner School How Opponent School Result
Tyler Harble Licking Valley Fall Jhulyis Monroe, (10) Marion-Franklin
Davon Wicker Steubenville Dec Dominic Bell, (12) Indian Valley 4-3
Patrick Sheets Morgan Dec Austin Miller, (11) Carrollton 6-3
Clay Rollison River Valley Fall Lucas Miller, (12) Maysville
Consolation - 1st round
Winner School How Opponent School Result
Harrison Hoppel Minerva Fall Blaine Cline, (10) Edison
Jamal Islam Eastmoor Academy Dec Isaac Spruiel, (12) South 9-8
Jeff Shell Highland Fall Xavier Jackson, (12) Independence
Jacob White Tri-Valley Dec Donald Hoffer, (12) Lakewood 6-3
Consolation - 2nd round
Winner School How Opponent School Result
Harrison Hoppel Minerva Fall Lucas Miller, (12) Maysville
Austin Miller Carrollton Fall Jamal Islam, (12) Eastmoor Academy
Dominic Bell Indian Valley Fall Jeff Shell, (11) Highland
Jacob White Tri-Valley Dec Jhulyis Monroe, (10) Marion-Franklin 5-4
Championship - Semifinals
Winner School How Opponent School Result
Tyler Harble Licking Valley M-Dec Davon Wicker, (12) Steubenville 16-5
Clay Rollison River Valley Dec Patrick Sheets, (12) Morgan 7-2
Consolation - 3rd round
Winner School How Opponent School Result
Austin Miller Carrollton M-Dec Harrison Hoppel, (10) Minerva 14-1
Dominic Bell Indian Valley Dec Jacob White, (12) Tri-Valley 5-3
Consolation - Semifinals
Winner School How Opponent School Result
Austin Miller Carrollton Dec Davon Wicker, (12) Steubenville 4-3
Patrick Sheets Morgan Dec Dominic Bell, (12) Indian Valley 5-0
Finals
Winner School How Opponent School Result
Dominic Bell Indian Valley Fall Davon Wicker, (12) Steubenville
Patrick Sheets Morgan Dec Austin Miller, (11) Carrollton 3-1
Tyler Harble Licking Valley Dec Clay Rollison, (12) River Valley 8-5