Claymont District Tournamet
Claymont High School
2/24/12-2/25/12
Results: 160


Championship - 1st round
Winner School How Opponent School Result
Scott Boyce Minerva Fall Amos Gweh, (12) Beechcroft
Doug Eddy Harrison Central Def Cody Kucera, (12) Highland
Devin Williams Brookhaven Dec Daniel Lattanzio, (11) Beaver 9-8
Jake Lagace Licking Valley M-Dec Dillon Sunnafrank, (11) Cambridge 19-5
Jason Allen St. Francis DeSales Fall Ian Gambill, (11) Indian Creek
Taylor Peters Claymont M-Dec Alex Perez, (10) Hamilton Township 12-2
Marshall Overholt West Holmes Fall William Navin, (10) Granville
Mark Cole Steubenville Dec Noah Young, (11) Whitehall-Yearling 9-4
Championship - Quarterfinals
Winner School How Opponent School Result
Scott Boyce Minerva M-Dec Doug Eddy, (12) Harrison Central 13-4
Jake Lagace Licking Valley M-Dec Devin Williams, (12) Brookhaven 11-0
Taylor Peters Claymont Dec Jason Allen, (12) St. Francis DeSales 4-3
Marshall Overholt West Holmes Dec Mark Cole, (11) Steubenville 9-4
Consolation - 1st round
Winner School How Opponent School Result
Cody Kucera Highland Fall Amos Gweh, (12) Beechcroft
Daniel Lattanzio Beaver Dec Dillon Sunnafrank, (11) Cambridge 4-3
Alex Perez Hamilton Township Dec Ian Gambill, (11) Indian Creek 12-8
William Navin Granville Dec Noah Young, (11) Whitehall-Yearling 7-3
Consolation - 2nd round
Winner School How Opponent School Result
Mark Cole Steubenville Fall Cody Kucera, (12) Highland
Jason Allen St. Francis DeSales Dec Daniel Lattanzio, (11) Beaver 6-5
Devin Williams Brookhaven Fall Alex Perez, (10) Hamilton Township
Doug Eddy Harrison Central Dec William Navin, (10) Granville 11-6
Championship - Semifinals
Winner School How Opponent School Result
Scott Boyce Minerva Dec Jake Lagace, (12) Licking Valley 6-2
Marshall Overholt West Holmes Dec Taylor Peters, (12) Claymont 6-4
Consolation - 3rd round
Winner School How Opponent School Result
Jason Allen St. Francis DeSales Dec Mark Cole, (11) Steubenville 8-3
Doug Eddy Harrison Central Dec Devin Williams, (12) Brookhaven 4-0
Consolation - Semifinals
Winner School How Opponent School Result
Jake Lagace Licking Valley Dec Jason Allen, (12) St. Francis DeSales 12-10
Taylor Peters Claymont Dec Doug Eddy, (12) Harrison Central 8-2
Finals
Winner School How Opponent School Result
Jason Allen St. Francis DeSales Dec Doug Eddy, (12) Harrison Central 9-5
Jake Lagace Licking Valley Dec Taylor Peters, (12) Claymont 6-3
Scott Boyce Minerva Dec Marshall Overholt, (12) West Holmes 6-4