Claymont District Tournamet
Claymont High School
2/24/12-2/25/12
Results: 138


Championship - 1st round
Winner School How Opponent School Result
John Gershom Lakewood Fall Dylan Napier, (10) Hamilton Township
Caden Herron Claymont Dec Cody Stragon, (11) Carrollton 7-1
Joey Patterson Tri-Valley M-Dec Steven Frazier, (10) Philo 16-4
Steven Workman River Valley Fall Trevor Meade, (10) Highland
Chastin Hobley Steubenville M-Dec Logan Hickenbottom, (9) Cambridge 12-2
Charles Parkham Marion-Franklin Dec Aaron Bachlor, (12) Licking Valley 5-1
Alec Mills Mifflin Fall Nicky DiCarllo, (11) Watterson
Max Rohskopf West Holmes Fall Michael Lasure, (12) Harrison Central
Championship - Quarterfinals
Winner School How Opponent School Result
John Gershom Lakewood Dec Caden Herron, (10) Claymont 4-3
Joey Patterson Tri-Valley M-Dec Steven Workman, (11) River Valley 14-4
Chastin Hobley Steubenville Dec Charles Parkham, (11) Marion-Franklin 5-2
Max Rohskopf West Holmes Fall Alec Mills, (11) Mifflin
Consolation - 1st round
Winner School How Opponent School Result
Dylan Napier Hamilton Township Dec Cody Stragon, (11) Carrollton 8-2
Steven Frazier Philo Fall Trevor Meade, (10) Highland
Aaron Bachlor Licking Valley Dec Logan Hickenbottom, (9) Cambridge 7-1
Nicky DiCarllo Watterson Dec Michael Lasure, (12) Harrison Central 2-0
Consolation - 2nd round
Winner School How Opponent School Result
Alec Mills Mifflin Fall Dylan Napier, (10) Hamilton Township
Charles Parkham Marion-Franklin M-Dec Steven Frazier, (10) Philo 14-0
Steven Workman River Valley M-Dec Aaron Bachlor, (12) Licking Valley 19-9
Caden Herron Claymont M-Dec Nicky DiCarllo, (11) Watterson 11-0
Championship - Semifinals
Winner School How Opponent School Result
John Gershom Lakewood Dec Joey Patterson, (12) Tri-Valley 9-4
Max Rohskopf West Holmes Fall Chastin Hobley, (12) Steubenville
Consolation - 3rd round
Winner School How Opponent School Result
Alec Mills Mifflin Dec Charles Parkham, (11) Marion-Franklin 6-0
Caden Herron Claymont T-Fall Steven Workman, (11) River Valley 15-0
Consolation - Semifinals
Winner School How Opponent School Result
Joey Patterson Tri-Valley Fall Alec Mills, (11) Mifflin
Caden Herron Claymont Dec Chastin Hobley, (12) Steubenville 3-2
Finals
Winner School How Opponent School Result
Chastin Hobley Steubenville Dec Alec Mills, (11) Mifflin 4-2
Joey Patterson Tri-Valley Fall Caden Herron, (10) Claymont
Max Rohskopf West Holmes Fall John Gershom, (11) Lakewood