Claymont District Tournamet
Claymont High School
2/24/12-2/25/12
Results: 132


Championship - 1st round
Winner School How Opponent School Result
Arron Thompson London M-Dec Austin Western, (11) Indian Valley 11-3
Ashden Gibson Whitehall-Yearling Dec Frankie Williams, (11) East Liverpool 14-8
Ron Foster Beaver Fall Jacob Eye Jonathan Alder
Brodie Scherer River View Dec Collin Rollison, (10) River Valley 9-3
Stanley Hendricks Centennial Fall Brad Davis, (12) Philo
Drew Avery Claymont T-Fall Logan Johnson, (10) Licking Valley 17-0
D.J. Jones Bexley M-Dec Dalton Hartshorn, (9) Minerva 10-1
Jake Mckitrick Steubenville Dec Curt Fedoush, (11) Buckeye Valley 1-0
Championship - Quarterfinals
Winner School How Opponent School Result
Arron Thompson London Dec Ashden Gibson, (10) Whitehall-Yearling 4-0
Brodie Scherer River View Dec Ron Foster, (11) Beaver 4-0
Stanley Hendricks Centennial Fall Drew Avery, (11) Claymont
Jake Mckitrick Steubenville Dec D.J. Jones, (12) Bexley 9-5
Consolation - 1st round
Winner School How Opponent School Result
Frankie Williams East Liverpool Fall Austin Western, (11) Indian Valley
Jacob Eye Jonathan Alder Fall Collin Rollison, (10) River Valley
Logan Johnson Licking Valley Forf Brad Davis, (12) Philo
Dalton Hartshorn Minerva Dec Curt Fedoush, (11) Buckeye Valley 2-1
Consolation - 2nd round
Winner School How Opponent School Result
Frankie Williams East Liverpool Dec D.J. Jones, (12) Bexley 10-5
Drew Avery Claymont Dec Jacob Eye Jonathan Alder 7-1
Ron Foster Beaver T-Fall Logan Johnson, (10) Licking Valley 16-0
Ashden Gibson Whitehall-Yearling Dec Dalton Hartshorn, (9) Minerva 9-3
Championship - Semifinals
Winner School How Opponent School Result
Arron Thompson London Dec Brodie Scherer, (12) River View 4-3
Stanley Hendricks Centennial T-Fall Jake Mckitrick, (11) Steubenville 18-3
Consolation - 3rd round
Winner School How Opponent School Result
Drew Avery Claymont Fall Frankie Williams, (11) East Liverpool
Ashden Gibson Whitehall-Yearling Fall Ron Foster, (11) Beaver
Consolation - Semifinals
Winner School How Opponent School Result
Brodie Scherer River View Dec Drew Avery, (11) Claymont 1-0
Ashden Gibson Whitehall-Yearling M-Dec Jake Mckitrick, (11) Steubenville 17-5
Finals
Winner School How Opponent School Result
Drew Avery Claymont Dec Jake Mckitrick, (11) Steubenville 4-1
Brodie Scherer River View Fall Ashden Gibson, (10) Whitehall-Yearling
Arron Thompson London Dec Stanley Hendricks, (12) Centennial 14-8