Claymont District Tournamet
Claymont High School
2/24/12-2/25/12
Results: 113


Championship - 1st round
Winner School How Opponent School Result
Tyler Price Licking Hts. Fall Nick Young, (9) Philo
Dakota Smith Indian Valley Dec Luke Clemens, (12) Highland 5-3
Nate Smith Minerva M-Dec Rachel Young, (12) Whitehall-Yearling 16-5
Joey Miller Carrollton Fall Steven Nethers, (11) Licking Valley
Luke Langdon Claymont Fall Eli Ayoub Jonathan Alder
Anthony Craig Steubenville Dec Garrett Blackburn, (10) London 9-4
Raymond Raimo River Valley Fall Cody Oiler, (9) East Liverpool
Tyler Brown West Holmes Dec Dillion Fletcher, (11) Utica 12-8
Championship - Quarterfinals
Winner School How Opponent School Result
Tyler Price Licking Hts. M-Dec Dakota Smith, (12) Indian Valley 12-3
Joey Miller Carrollton Dec Nate Smith, (11) Minerva 7-2
Luke Langdon Claymont Fall Anthony Craig, (11) Steubenville
Raymond Raimo River Valley Fall Tyler Brown, (12) West Holmes
Consolation - 1st round
Winner School How Opponent School Result
Nick Young Philo Fall Luke Clemens, (12) Highland
Steven Nethers Licking Valley Dec Rachel Young, (12) Whitehall-Yearling 4-3
Garrett Blackburn London M-Dec Eli Ayoub Jonathan Alder 8-0
Dillion Fletcher Utica Dec Cody Oiler, (9) East Liverpool 13-10
Consolation - 2nd round
Winner School How Opponent School Result
Nick Young Philo Forf Tyler Brown, (12) West Holmes
Anthony Craig Steubenville M-Dec Steven Nethers, (11) Licking Valley 12-0
Nate Smith Minerva M-Dec Garrett Blackburn, (10) London 11-0
Dillion Fletcher Utica Dec Dakota Smith, (12) Indian Valley 5-4
Championship - Semifinals
Winner School How Opponent School Result
Joey Miller Carrollton Dec Tyler Price, (12) Licking Hts. 6-4
Luke Langdon Claymont M-Dec Raymond Raimo, (10) River Valley 18-4
Consolation - 3rd round
Winner School How Opponent School Result
Anthony Craig Steubenville T-Fall Nick Young, (9) Philo 18-1
Nate Smith Minerva Dec Dillion Fletcher, (11) Utica 11-5
Consolation - Semifinals
Winner School How Opponent School Result
Anthony Craig Steubenville Dec Tyler Price, (12) Licking Hts. 3-1
Nate Smith Minerva M-Dec Raymond Raimo, (10) River Valley 8-0
Finals
Winner School How Opponent School Result
Tyler Price Licking Hts. Def Raymond Raimo, (10) River Valley
Nate Smith Minerva Dec Anthony Craig, (11) Steubenville 6-3
Luke Langdon Claymont M-Dec Joey Miller, (11) Carrollton 13-2