Claymont District Tournamet
Claymont High School
2/24/12-2/25/12
Results: 106


Championship - 1st round
Winner School How Opponent School Result
Mike Stewart Highland Fall Nathan Nagel, (9) London
Josh Henderson Beaver Dec Jerad Patterson, (11) Meadowbrook 5-2
Samuel Grashel River View Fall Anthony Bell, (12) Edison
Righteous Bridges Brookhaven Fall Ben Crabtree, (11) River Valley
Devin Brown Steubenville T-Fall Josiah Hrusch, (10) Minerva 17-0
Bashir Ali East Dec Donny Didion, (9) Big Walnut 8-3
Noah Jay Whitehall-Yearling Dec Sam Shorr, (10) Bexley 7-3
Cody Burcher Claymont Fall C.J. Brady, (10) Carrollton
Championship - Quarterfinals
Winner School How Opponent School Result
Josh Henderson Beaver Dec Mike Stewart, (9) Highland 11-5
Samuel Grashel River View T-Fall Righteous Bridges, (10) Brookhaven 16-1
Devin Brown Steubenville T-Fall Bashir Ali, (10) East 17-1
Cody Burcher Claymont Fall Noah Jay, (10) Whitehall-Yearling
Consolation - 1st round
Winner School How Opponent School Result
Jerad Patterson Meadowbrook Fall Nathan Nagel, (9) London
Ben Crabtree River Valley Fall Anthony Bell, (12) Edison
Josiah Hrusch Minerva Dec Donny Didion, (9) Big Walnut 13-6
Sam Shorr Bexley Dec C.J. Brady, (10) Carrollton 3-1
Consolation - 2nd round
Winner School How Opponent School Result
Noah Jay Whitehall-Yearling Dec Jerad Patterson, (11) Meadowbrook 2-0
Ben Crabtree River Valley Fall Bashir Ali, (10) East
Josiah Hrusch Minerva M-Dec Righteous Bridges, (10) Brookhaven 13-4
Mike Stewart Highland Dec Sam Shorr, (10) Bexley 6-4
Championship - Semifinals
Winner School How Opponent School Result
Josh Henderson Beaver Fall Samuel Grashel, (10) River View
Cody Burcher Claymont Fall Devin Brown, (9) Steubenville
Consolation - 3rd round
Winner School How Opponent School Result
Noah Jay Whitehall-Yearling Dec Ben Crabtree, (11) River Valley 5-2
Josiah Hrusch Minerva Dec Mike Stewart, (9) Highland 4-3
Consolation - Semifinals
Winner School How Opponent School Result
Noah Jay Whitehall-Yearling Dec Samuel Grashel, (10) River View 8-2
Devin Brown Steubenville T-Fall Josiah Hrusch, (10) Minerva 18-1
Finals
Winner School How Opponent School Result
Josiah Hrusch Minerva Def Samuel Grashel, (10) River View
Devin Brown Steubenville M-Dec Noah Jay, (10) Whitehall-Yearling 16-4
Cody Burcher Claymont Fall Josh Henderson, (11) Beaver